Lyceum

Our Leadership Lyceum is where the future AATC leaders are forged.

The AATC Leadership Lyceum empowers multi-housing executives to serve. We provide the path and the connections to create a dynamic leadership experience. Our Lyceum grads design, plan and host each of our programs as well as hand-pick and invite future candidates. The vast majority of our future leaders are Lyceum grads.


2020 - 2021 Lyceum Graduates
Lane Beene, Pilot Legacy
Lake Barnes, Atlantic Pacific
Hayli Johnson, City Gate
Malia Mims, Westdale 
Becca Brown, Lowe's Pro Supply
Malissa Minucci, Luma Residential
James Giddens, Sherwin Williams
James Buford, American Landmark
Nicole Zaitoon, Allied
T Jaye Sanders, Madera Residential
2019 Lyceum Graduates
Debra Claytor, American Landmark
Bryan Downer, Community Enrichment Center
​Jeff Duerstock, Updater
Jeina Parker, Pinnacle
​April Royal, Capstone

​2018 Lyceum Graduates
Jinger Lane, Lincoln Property Co
John Gillespie, WAK
Jackie Cagle, Rasa
​Sandy Garza, Greystar
Mary Margaret Lemons, FW Housing

​2017 Lyceum Graduates
Jason Busboom, Busboom Group
Cayce Coon, Madera
Doug Johnson, Hillwood
​Chris Lee, Earthworks
Mandy Owen, Accolade
​Patti Utley, BH Management

2016 Lyceum Graduates
​Casey Board, Knightvest
Paul Brown, Maintenance Supply HQ
Lani Grant, Bell Partners
​Gayla McCown, Unity Partners
Michael Payne, Allmark
​Lisa Young, Orion

2015 Lyceum Graduates
​Paul Beckingham, Pinnacle
Larry Frazier, QuadCo
Jarrad Principe, Olympus
​Gardner Reese, Greystar
Laura Williams, ALN
​Keri Terrell, US Residential

2014 Lyceum Graduates
​Nicolle Block, Gables
Leah Christian, RealPage
Theresa Kolin, Lincoln
​Kylee Lambert, MAA
Laurie Mineart, Greystar
​Charles Stroud, Appliance Warehouse

2013 Lyceum Graduates
​Michell Baxter, AMLI
Susan Goff, Milestone
Tiffany Macijack, Bell Partners
Chanda Rousseau, Greystar
​Laurie Pascoe, Pinnacle
Angi Pusateri, RentDebt
Michael Wells, UDR

2012 Lyceum Graduates
Darcy Bixby, Atlantic
Carrie Gebhart, BG Staffing
Ian Mattingly, LumaCorp
​Lisa Rogers, Churchill
Justin Walker, Walker-Holder
​Dawn Waye, Pinnacle

2011 Lyceum Graduates
Jamaka Duhon, Protea
Mile Follis, Apartment Finder
Nicole Graffis, Nspire
Lori Greenleaf, ZRS
​Colin Santos, Lincoln
​Patti Thomas, Atlantic
Pat Wiley, WestCorp

2010 Lyceum Graduates
Steve Behringer, Holiday Lane
Sandra Diaz, Alpha-Barnes
Candy Maxey, Pinnacle
Christy Sanchez, Riverstone
​Jessica Vo, Comm Fit
​Zephi Valarde, Camden
Gina Young, Olympus

2009 Lyceum Graduates ​
​Brenda Carpenter, Superior Floors
Jennifer Ford, Greystar
JoAnn Rios, CRES
Suzanne Schmidtke, LumaCorp
​Nicole Starkey, Alliance
​Emily Watson, McDowell
Debye Wells, AMLI

2008 Lyceum Graduates
​Nicole McQuarry, Greystar
Jana Mobarak, FPRG
​Traci Hall, AMLI
​Michele Flores, Encore

2007 Lyceum Graduates
​Anita Hord, Pace
Sherry Jordan, LumaCorp
Deanna Jost, Camden
​Char McCurdy, Colonial
Karen Schrah, Harbor Group
​Brian Smith, Home Sweet Home

2006 Lyceum Graduates
​Lisa Clark, United Dominion
Mike Clark, Alpha-Barnes
Renetta Quintana, ConAm
​​Michael Walker, Capstone
Anthony Wonderly, Olympus

2005 Lyceum Graduates
​Shirley Aguilar, WRH
Mary Ann Klingler, Colonial
​Jodi Spurrell, Milestone
​Vanessa Vanderpool, Alliance

AATCs TAA Lyceum Graduates

2018-2019 Jason Busboom, Busboom Group
2017-2018 Candy Maxey, Greystar
2016-2017 Nicolle Block, AMLI
2015-2017 Kylee Lambert, MAA
2014-2015 Char McCurdy, Madera
2013-2015 Patti Thomas, US Residential
2012-2013 Anthony Wonderly, Olympus
2011-2012 Lisa Clark, Bell Partners
2010-2011 Jodi Spurrell, Milestone & Nicole McQuarry, Winthrop

AATCs NAA Lyceum Graduates

2019 Jason Busboom, Busboom Group
2018-2019 Candy Maxey, Greystar
2017 Nicolle Block, AMLI
2016 Sherry Jordan, LumaCorp
2015 Patti Thomas, Capstone
2014 Char McCurdy, US Residential
2012-2013 Jodi Spurrell, Milestone
2011 Lisa Clark, Bell Partners
2010 Anthony Wonderly, Olympus
2009 Traci Hall, AMLI
2008 Michael Walker, Capstone
2007 Mike Clark, Alpha-Barnes
2006 Megan McCadden, WestCorp
2005 Jim Whitehead, Equity
2004 Darnell Harris, Lincoln