2024 Lone Star Awards and Installation Celebration *SOLD OUT*

Presented by Stowe's Independent Services


Friday, January 26, 2024
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM (CST)
Category: Signature Events

Thank you to all who attended the Lone Star Awards. We will see you again on Jan 24th, 2025 

presented by: 




2024 Lone Star Awards - Finalists


Supplier Partner         

  • Chelcie Brown, Excel Construction Group
  • Desiree Flores, Element Enterprises
  • Heather Cotten, Poolsure - WINNER
  • Jacob Crockett, Earthworks
  • John Brandes, Maintenance Supply Solutions
  • Justin Frost, Affinity Waste Solutions
  • Kyle Gambrell, Valet Living
  • Rani Clark, Texas Southwest Floors
  • Ruben Ortiz, Sayan Construction 
  • Stephen Tidwell, HD Supply 
  • Teresa Kraemer, Precision Appliance Leasing
  • Tony Sims, Century HVAC

 

Leasing Consultant of the Year Under 400 Units

  • Autumn Nava, Olympus 7th Street Station 
  • Christian Castillo, The Davis 
  • Norma Santamaria, Springfield Crossing 
  • Saige Nellon, The Davis - Winner 

                                                

Leasing Consultant of the Year Over 400 units

  • Ashley Cadwell, Broadstone on Trinity 
  • Brooke Waine, The Berkeley 
  • Jassmin Gonzalez, The Logan 
  • Jazel Martinez, Bluestem Village 
  • Jordan Gilmore, Cortland Ridglea 
  • Kamrii Hawker, Madera Leftbank - WINNER 
  • Mycheala Jackson, Madera Leftbank
  • Tyshayla Bluitt, Cortland Ridglea 
  • Winea Doyle-Contreras, Parkwest Apartments                     

                                    

Assistant Manager of the Year Under 300 Units

  • Angela Holcomb, The Fitzroy Village Creek 
  • Chaning Lankford, Summercrest Burleson 
  • Inga Leighty, The Bowen of Arlington 
  • Keylee Borden, Hulen Gardens 
  • Kilee Norris, Encore Panther Island 
  • Krystal Estrada, Domain at Founders Parc 
  • Lianabel Zambrano, Trinity Meadows - WINNER
  • Ashley Brown, Sparrow Partners                        

                                    

Assistant Manager of the Year Over 300 Units

  • Gabriela Gonzalez, Artisan Village 
  • Jamie Cano, The Davis 
  • Jenna Procaccino, Sagestone - WINNER
  • Jonathan Almeida, Atlas Waterside 
  • Rahni Davis,  Cortland Riverside 
  • Sabrina Brem, Cortland Bear Creek 
  • Victoria Heuer, The Braden on Fifth               

                                    

Property Manager of the Year Under 300 Units       

  • Andrea Edwards, Avilla Reserve 
  • Becky Branscum, Oaks 55 
  • Brittany Gonzales, The Bowen of Arlington - WINNER
  • Cynthia Perry, Providence at Prairie Oaks 
  • Emely Pike, Towne Crossing 
  • Jessica Jackson, Olympus 7th Street Station
  • Monica Kelley, Summercrest Burrelson 
  • Natasha Jones, Regatta55 
  • Selena Montoya, Montage Southside 
  • Stacy Bryant, Spring Valley 

                                                

Property Manager of the Year Over 300 Units

  • Carrie  Pearce The Berkeley - WINNER
  • Haydy Giron, The Vita @ Three60
  • Jenifer Gomez, Aviator West 7th 
  • Nikki Starkey, Madera Leftbank
  • Paige DeBacco, Luxia River East 
  • Raven Lee,  Artisan Village 
  • Stephanie Wright, Monterra Village

 

Maintenance Support Under 350 Units

  • Halston Limon, Hudson Oaks - WINNER
  • Jeff Zinn, Olympus Willow Park 
  • Joe Brantley, Hudson Oaks 

                                                                        

Maintenance Support Over 350 Units

  • Elio Moreno, The Davis - WINNER

 

Maintenance Supervisor Under 300 Units

  • Bright Emeana, Avilla Reserve 
  • Camilo Restrepo, Trinity Meadows - WINNER 
  • Carlos Lopez-Ramirez, Summer's Landing 
  • Chris Coleman, Alsbury Villas 
  • Jason Wyles, The Arbors of Euless 
  • Jose Gomez, Serena Vista 
  • Taylor Owen, Olympus Willow Park 
  • Vincent Leighty, The Bowen at Arlington 
  • Wilfredo (Willy) Martinez, The Davis

                                                            

Maintenance Supervisor Over 300 Units

  • Armando (Jorge) Gil, Broadstone on Trinity 
  • Chris Jackson, Providence in the Park 
  • Dominique Mckeel, Copperfield 
  • Erin Solomon, Tides on Randol East 
  • Jose Rea, The Vita at Three60 
  • Mike Pruitt, Mustang Ridge - WINNNER
  • Richard Bautista, Cortland Bear Creek

 

Behind The Scenes     

  • Holly Arnold, Olympus
  • Jaritza Jefferson, Darcorp
  • Katy Polanco, Olympus - WINNER
  • Leslie Rodriguez, Hillwood 
  • Shalina Daswani, Cortland 

 

Regional Maintenance  Supervisor   

  • David Dike, Knightvest 
  • Glenn Perkins, BH Management
  • Matt Hogan, BH Management - WINNER

                        

Regional Property Supervisor            

  • Crystal Brasfield, Highmark Residential 
  • Dandi Breese, Luma Residential 
  • Gina Kostansek, Madera Residential - WINNER
  • JoAnn Beard, BH Management 
  • Molly Hernandez, WAK Management 
  • Kate Skaggs, Olympus 
  • Lauren Boling, RPM Living 
  • Lisa Heaston, BH Management 
  • Martha Reuler, American Landmark 
  • Stephanie Rusnak, BH Management

 

Executive of the Year

  • Karen Smith, BH Management
  • Kerry Crowley, Cortland
  • Viki Skidmore, Darcorp
  • Cara Glover, Hillwood - WINNER

Community Built Before 2000

  • Woodlands of Arlington, WAK Management - WINNER
  • The Arbors of Euless, Highmark Residential 

                                   

Community Built Between 2001 - 2010     

  • Harlowe, Knightvest
  • Towne Crossing, BH Management 
  • Bear Creek, Cortland 
  • Cortland Ridglea, Cortland 
  • Cortland Fossil Creek, Cortland 
  • The Berkeley, Knightvest 
  • Broadstone on Trinity, Greystar - WINNER

                                    

Community Built Between 2011 - 2018     

  • Oak View Apartments, Darcorp 
  • Oaks 55, Valiant Residential - WINNER
  • 400 Hulen Urban, Asset Living/Pegasus 
  • Aviator W 7th, Internacional Realty 

                                    

Community Built after 2019           

  • Bluestem Village, Hillwood 
  • The Braden on Fifth, Madera Residential 
  • Hudson Oaks, Olympus 
  • The Fitzroy Village Creek, Highmark Residential - WINNER 

2024 Lone Star Award Categories  



Event Sponsors

Thank you for registering to attend the Fort Worth Apartment Associations Lone Star Awards and Leadership Celebration.

Registration/Check-In will begin at 5pm.

Casino Tables and Bars will open at 5:15pm.

Ballroom will open for seating at 6:30pm

Dinner will be served at 6:45pm

Outgoing and Incoming Presidential Speeches

Lone Star Awards

For More Information:

Mindy Barnes

Mindy Barnes

Director of Meetings and Special Events , Fort Worth Apartment Association