Presented by


Tonight's Nominees!

Leasing Consultant of the Year Under 250 Units

  • Stefanie Flores, ASMC
  • Michele Guile, Madera Residential
  • Annette Lindahl, Madera Residential
  • Cesar Pinero, WAK Management
  • Cassandra Reliford, Capstone Real Estate Services

Leasing Consultant of the Year Over 250 Units

  • Crystal Brown, Cortland
  • Jamie Cano, Olympus Property
  • Katy Duncan, Hillwood
  • Mandy Holliday, Greystar
  • Wendy Howe, Carroll Management Group
  • Sheridan Koiner, Greystar
  • Griselda Martinez, American Landmark
  • Lisa Miles, Atlantic Pacific Management
  • Wendi Villarreal, ASMC
  • Allison Ward, American Landmark

Assistant Manager of the Year Under 250 Units

  • Erika Bacilio, ASMC
  • Elisa Casarez, RPM Living
  • Nallely Garza, Madera Residential
  • Deborah Love, RPM Living

Assistant Manager of the Year Over 250 Units

  • Meshun Board, Madera Residential
  • Sabrina Brem, Cortland
  • Chelsie Bryant, Carroll Management Group
  • Brad Carter, American Landmark
  • Megan Crown, American Landmark
  • Melissa Davis, Valiant Residential
  • Latoya George, Atlantic Pacific Management
  • Tara Glover, Monticello Asset Management
  • Gabriela Gonzalez, Hillwood
  • Jessica Jackson, Olympus Property
  • Kalli McNeely, Cortland
  • Kyler Pippi, Hillwood
  • Sara Salazar, Highmark Residential

Property Manager of the Year Under 250 Units

  • Catlynn Askins, Asset Living
  • Heidi Clark, Valiant Residential
  • Cari Cook, Valiant Residential
  • Brenda Fraire, WAK Management
  • Natasha Jones, Valiant Residential
  • Regan Knapp, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Britteny Norris, Valiant Residential
  • Chasity Parker, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Keisha Powell, Avenue 5
  • Alvin Wilkins, RPM Living
  • Brandi Yrias, Asset Living

Property Manager of the Year Over 250 Units

  • Rachael Anderson, Madera Residential
  • Aubrey Barnett, Olympus Property
  • Cacey Benton, BH Companies
  • Amy Hurdsman, Olympus Property
  • Monica Kelley, Highmark Residential
  • Ashley Madding, American Landmark
  • Kim Montanye, ASMC
  • Julie Olmsted, Cortland
  • Marsha Ortiz, WAK Management
  • Carrie Pearce, Atlantic Pacific Management
  • Marisa Powell, Madera Residential
  • Rhonda Rivera, Busboom Management Group
  • Jamae Stoute, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Isis Vasquez, Atlantic Pacific Management
  • Diana Villalobos, Summit Property Management
  • Ben Wientge, Carroll Management Group
  • Shannon Witte, Cortland
  • Stephanie Wright, Hillwood

Regional Property Supervisor of the Year

  • JoAnn Beard, BH Companies
  • Elizabeth Burros, Carroll Management Group
  • Cheryl Caudill, RPM Living
  • Amy Cox, Busboom Management Group
  • Will Dees, ASMC
  • Bethany Frazier, Harbor Group Management
  • Cara Glover, Hillwood
  • Kristi Greer, Cortland
  • Stacie Parrish, American Landmark
  • Melissa Pratt, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Kate Skaggs, Olympus Properties
  • Jamie Woody, Cortland

Executive of the Year

  • Nicole McQuarry, American Landmark
  • Cynthia Miller, RPM Living
  • Tanya Morales, Valiant Residential

Maintenance Support of the Year Under 250 Units

  • William Bird, ASMC
  • Mike Harville, Cortland
  • Chris Hunter, Madera Residential
  • Oscar Paredes, Valiant Residential

Maintenance Support of the Year Over 250 Units

  • Alvaro Aguilar, American Landmark
  • Bart Click, Cortland
  • Ahmed Elwaei, Cortland
  • Jose Flores, Hillwood Multifamily
  • Melvin Gonzalez, Cortland
  • Victor Lopez, Carroll Management Group
  • Jose Ortiz, WAK Management
  • Delia Ramos, American Landmark
  • Austin Tyler, Olympus Property
  • Jeff Zinn, Olympus Property

Maintenance Supervisor of the Year Under 250 Units

  • Elias Lopez, Highmark Residential
  • Lance Ray, Heritage Properties
  • Robert Rivera, Madera Residential
  • Son Tran, ASMC

Maintenance Supervisor of the Year Over 250 Units

  • Jorge Cardona, Hillwood
  • Marvin Doss, WAK Management
  • Leno Gongora, Carroll Management Group
  • Tyler Herndon, Cortland
  • Wilfredo (Willy) Martinez, Olympus Property
  • Sergio Munoz, American Landmark
  • Taylor Owen, Olympus Property
  • Danny Sauer, Cortland
  • Liuver Setien, Madera Residential
  • Jonah Trevino, American Landmark
  • Jason Wyles, Highmark Residential

Regional Maintenance Supervisor of the Year

  • James Buford, American Landmark
  • Nicholas Williamson, Cortland

Supplier Individual of the Year

  • Becca Brown, Lowe's Pro Supply
  • Bryan Byrnes, Richmond & Associates Landscape
  • Ryan Gober, Superior Floors
  • Cristina Mazutis, FSGS | Your Trusted Sign Partner

Community of the Year Built Before 1990

  • Canopy on Central, American Landmark
  • Laurel Heights at Cityview, American Landmark
  • The Logan, American Landmark
  • Copper Chase, ASMC

Community of the Year Built Between 1990-2006

  • Cortland Ridglea, Cortland
  • The Lodge at River Park, Harbor Group Management
  • Lakeview, Monticello Asset Management
  • Olympus 7th Street Station, Olympus Property
  • Olympus Stone Glen, Olympus Property
  • Olympus Town Center, Olympus Property
  • Homes of Parker Commons, RPM Living
  • Parkland Pointe, RPM Living

Community of the Year Built Between 2007-2017

  • City Parc At Keller, BH Companies
  • Cortland Presidio East, Cortland
  • Monterra Village, Hillwood
  • The Kelton at Clearfork, Lincoln Property Company
  • Olympus Waterford, Olympus Property
  • Olympus Willow Park, Olympus Property

Community of the Year Built After 2017

  • Shelby at Northside, American Landmark
  • Patriot Pointe, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Sansom Bluff, Capstone Real Estate Services
  • Cortland Presidio West, Cortland
  • Cortland Riverside, Cortland
  • Oak View, Darcorp

Special Thanks to all of our Sponsors!

Assistant Manager of the Year Under 250 Units
presented by DeFord's Supply

Assistant Manager of the Year Over 250 Units
presented by Reliant

Community of the Year Built Before 1990
presented by Texas Southwest Floors

Community of the Year Built Between 1990-2006
presented by Arbor Contract Carpet

Community of the Year Built Between 2007-2017
presented by Green Mountain

Community of the Year Built After 2017
presented by MFI

Executive of the Year
presented by Impact Floors

Leasing Consultant of the Year Under 250 Units
presented by Earthworks

Leasing Consultant of the Year Over 250 Units
presented by Apartments.com

Maintenance Supervisor of the Year Under 250 Units
presented by ALN Apartment Data

Maintenance Supervisor of the Year Over 250 Units
presented by Precision Appliance Leasing

Maintenance Support of the Year Under 250 Units
presented by The Liberty Group

Maintenance Support of the Year Over 250 Units
presented by Camp Construction

Property Manager of the Year Under 250 Units
presented by Stowe’s Independent Services

Property Manager of the Year Over 250 Units
presented by HD Supply

Regional Maintenance Supervisor of the Year
presented by Lowe’s Pro Supply

Regional Property Supervisor of the Year
presented by Contractors, Inc.

Supplier Partner Individual of the Year
presented by the incoming AATC President

Executive Officers

  • Patty Utley

    Patty Utley

    Regional Vice President, Portico Property Management

    President

  • Cayce Coon

    Cayce Coon

    CAM, CAPS, NAAEI Faculty

    Vice President of Operations, Madera Residential

    President-Elect

  • Bryan Downer

    Bryan Downer

    CAPS

    CEO, Community Enrichment Center

    Treasurer | Budget & Finance Chair

  • Sarah Turner

    Sarah Turner

    NAAEI Faculty

    Executive Vice President , Steward + Helm

    Secretary

  • Becca Brown

    Becca Brown

    InterSolutions - Property Management Staffing

    Vice President

  • Candy Maxey

    Candy Maxey

    CPM

    Regional Property Manager, Greystar Real Estate Partners

    Past-President | Bylaws Chair

  • Cindi Scoggins

    Cindi Scoggins

    Westdale Asset Management Company

    Past President

  • Kevin Pellegrino

    Kevin Pellegrino

    CEO, Fort Worth Apartment Association

    CEO

Board of Directors

  • Lake Barnes

    Lake Barnes

    Regional Manager/TX, Atlantic Pacific Management

    Board Member | Diversity & Inclusion Chair

  • Jackie Cagle

    Jackie Cagle

    Rasa Floors

    Board Member

  • Brenda Carpenter

    Brenda Carpenter

    MFI - McMahan's Flooring Inc

    Board Member

  • TJaye Cupit-Sanders

    TJaye Cupit-Sanders

    Madera Residential

    Board Member | Industry Research Chair

  • Bob Duff

    Bob Duff

    Chadwell Supply

    Board Member

  • Christina Fouts

    Christina Fouts

    CAM, CAPS

    Regional Director, Westdale Asset Management Company

    Board Member

  • Kyle Gambrell

    Kyle Gambrell

    CAS

    Regional Vice President of Sales , FIDUS Construction Services

    Board Member | Trade Show Chair

  • James Giddens

    James Giddens

    Regional Account Executive, Sherwin Williams Company

    PSC Chair

  • John Gillespie

    John Gillespie

    President & CEO, WAK Management

    Board Member

  • Nicole McQuarry

    Nicole McQuarry

    Area Manager, American Landmark

    Board Member | Business Exchange Chair

  • Daniel Pentikis

    Daniel Pentikis

    Honey Bees Roofing & Solar, LLC

    Board Member | Membership Co-Chair

  • Laura Reese-Williams

    Laura Reese-Williams

    CAS

    ALN Apartment Data

    Board Member

  • April Royal

    April Royal

    VP of operations, Birchstone Residential

    Board Member | Leadership Lyceum

  • Tony Sims

    Tony Sims

    Century HVAC Distributing

    Board Member

  • Charles Stroud

    Charles Stroud

    NAAEI Faculty Member, , Certified Apartment Supplier,

    VP of Sales, Pappas Roofing and Construction

    Board Member

  • Nicole Zaitoon

    Nicole Zaitoon

    Allied Property Management

    Board Member | Government Affairs

2024 Ex-Officio Directors

  • Bailey Acosta

    Bailey Acosta

    Director of Multifamily Business Development, Red Elephant | Design & Architectural Signage

    Membership Co-Chair

  • Nicolle Block

    Nicolle Block

    CAPS, CAMT, EPA

    Vice President of Operations, RPM Living

    Education Foundation President

  • Alexis Carreiro

    Alexis Carreiro

    Smart Apartment Data

    Membership Co-Chair

  • Chris Jimenez

    Chris Jimenez

    Owner, ReNew Renovation

    Golf Committee Chair

  • Stacie Parrish

    Stacie Parrish

    Regional Vice President, RPM Living

    Community Services Committee Co-Chair

  • Alexandra Rohloff

    Alexandra Rohloff

    Norman Roofing and Construction, Inc.

    NextGen Committee Co-Chair

  • Micah Stateson

    Micah Stateson

    CAS

    President, Optimized Waste Removal

    NextGen Committee Co-Chair

  • Ben Wientge

    Ben Wientge

    CAPS

    Senior Sales Advisor, Affinity Waste Solutions

    Community Services Committee Co-Chair